filing redress for overfiltering

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / EU proposal
English term or phrase: filing redress for overfiltering
Content filters cannot process any personal data, which she says would make {filing redress for overfiltering} impossible, as uploaded/blocked content would be stripped of identifiers.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
内容过滤器无法处理任何个人数据,她表示,『内容过滤器』可能会让(针对/对于)过度过滤的纠错无法归档/提交(filing, 也可能是“提交”的意思)

内容过滤器无法处理任何个人数据,她表示,『内容过滤器』可能会使得(针对/对于)过度过滤的纠错的归档/提交工作无法实现。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
内容过滤器无法处理任何个人数据,她表示,过度过滤会因此而无法实现归档纠错功能,因为被上传/阻止内容的识别符被剔除了。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 364

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
内容过滤器无法处理任何个人数据,她表示,『内容过滤器』可能会让(针对/对于)过度过滤的纠错无法归档/提交(filing, 也可能是“提交”的意思)

内容过滤器无法处理任何个人数据,她表示,『内容过滤器』可能会使得(针对/对于)过度过滤的纠错的归档/提交工作无法实现。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1754
Grading comment
谢谢!