KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

hacks

Chinese translation: 小窍门

07:03 Mar 23, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CMO
English term or phrase: hacks
"No amount of clever marketing can compensate for a poor solution, but solve a problem for your customers really well, and they’ll do your bidding for you. Product/market fit results directly in word-of-mouth advocacy, which, for Sendle, has been the very best type of advertising. In 2017, word-of-mouth, aided and abetted by some smart channel 'hacks', accounted for 50 per cent of our business growth.”
渠道方面的一些巧妙改动?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:小窍门
Explanation:
巧妙的改动/调整


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-23 07:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“巧妙的改造”
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4小窍门
Frank Feng


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
小窍门


Explanation:
巧妙的改动/调整


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-23 07:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“巧妙的改造”

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 832
Grading comment
谢谢!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
Just 技巧 即可

渠道(推广)方面的技巧

c : a clever tip or technique for doing or improving something
We asked entrepreneurs across industries to share their favorite productivity hacks, from useful organization apps to clever tricks for cutting down meeting times. —Richard Feloni

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1750