for

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / data analytics
English term or phrase: for
Ted Dunning, chief application architect for MapR, predicts a similar shift: With big data systems becoming a center of gravity in terms of storage, access and operations, businesses will look to build a global data fabric that will give comprehensive access to data from many sources and to computation {for} truly multi-tenant systems.
MapR的首席应用架构师Ted Dunning预测会出现类似的转变:由于大数据系统成为存储、访问和运营等方面的重心,企业将考虑构建一种全局数据结构,以便全面访问来自多个数据源的数据,{并访问真正多租户的系统的计算[资源]}。

末尾部分没理解好。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
企业将考虑构建一种全局数据结构,让人们能够全面地访问来自多个数据源的数据和真正拥有多重租户的系统的计算资源。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-03-26 07:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

企业将考虑构建一种全局数据结构,让人们能够全面地访问来自多个数据源的数据和针对真正拥有多重租户的系统的计算。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-03-26 07:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

和为真正拥有多重租户的系统而进行的计算。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以全面存取...及針對真正多租戶系統設計的運算能力
brunoccj
4fyi
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi


Explanation:
企业将考虑构建一种全局数据结构,让人们能够全面地访问来自多个数据源的数据和真正拥有多重租户的系统的计算资源。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-03-26 07:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

企业将考虑构建一种全局数据结构,让人们能够全面地访问来自多个数据源的数据和针对真正拥有多重租户的系统的计算。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-03-26 07:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

和为真正拥有多重租户的系统而进行的计算。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758
Grading comment
谢谢!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以全面存取...及針對真正多租戶系統設計的運算能力


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 135