a strong conscience

Chinese translation: 强烈的良知感

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / management
English term or phrase: a strong conscience
People who have high levels of guilt proneness have {a strong conscience} — they feel guilty when they make mistakes or let others down.
内疚感强的人XXXX
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:强烈的良知感
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lian Pang
Poland
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong
4强烈的良知感
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Lian Pang
3意识感强烈
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
强烈的良知感


Explanation:
FYI

Lian Pang
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
容易产生内疚心理的人通常具有很强的道德感。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 364

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
意识感强烈


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 313

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyi


Explanation:
倾向于产生强烈的负疚感的人,通常有很强的良知意识

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758