protocols

Chinese translation: 条文/方法

English term or phrase:protocols
Chinese translation:条文/方法
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

23:50 Mar 27, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / management
English term or phrase: protocols
Biases and subjectivity can certainly creep into our evaluations of interviewees, even when we do use standardized interview questions and evaluation rubrics. However, the potential for problems is mitigated when there is more structure in the interview process, such as when the same assessment method is used for all candidates, rather than idiosyncratic {protocols} for different candidates.
即使我们使用标准化的面试问题和评估标准,偏见和主观性也会暗中影响我们对面试对象的评估。然而,如果面试过程更规范,比如针对所有求职者采用同样的评估方法,而不是针对不同的求职者采用特殊的XX,就可以减小出现问题的可能性。
clearwater
China
条文/方法
Explanation:
我觉得这只是assessment method的另一个表达方式,或者不用直接翻出来,更符合中文的习惯:
...的评估方法,而不是因人而异,就可以减少...
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong
4条文/方法
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
条文/方法


Explanation:
我觉得这只是assessment method的另一个表达方式,或者不用直接翻出来,更符合中文的习惯:
...的评估方法,而不是因人而异,就可以减少...

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 794
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: “避免因人而异”这个意译不错!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
“如果面试过程能够规范一些,比如对所有求职者采用同一套评估方法,避免因人而异,这样就可以减少主观偏见对评估结果的影响。”

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 364
Notes to answerer
Asker: “避免因人而异”这个意译不错!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
protocol = 路数

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-03-28 07:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

程序/步骤,套路(如果后者还能用作中性词的话)

对于不同的人使用不同的程序/步骤,说得通。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1872
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我也想到了“一套”。