lead

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: lead
Internet service providers {lead} the code-injecting offenders. How to foil their nefarious desires? Your best defense is HTTPS. Let's review how HTTPS works.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
Internet service providers 是 the code-injecting offenders的领先者。

Internet service providers 本身就带头搞code-injecting 这种事。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4是......的通道/通路
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
是......的通道/通路


Explanation:
所有的code-injecting都得要经过ISP,所以说ISP lead the code-injecting offenders。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 737

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
Internet service providers 是 the code-injecting offenders的领先者。

Internet service providers 本身就带头搞code-injecting 这种事。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1758
Grading comment
谢谢!