manageable

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / digital disruption
English term or phrase: manageable
Technological changes foreshadow a dramatic — but manageable — shift in business logic everywhere.
技术变革预示着商业逻辑普遍出现了戏剧性的但易于管理的变化。

这是文章的副标题,但感觉翻译毫无可读性可言。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
我感觉manageable稍微有一点负面的、不那么积极的意思,类似“能对付得过去”、“能凑合”的意思。另外从句子结构上说,可能把这个插入语放在后面好一些。

技术变革预示着商业逻辑普遍出现了戏剧性的变化,但是尚可应付/应对

或者

... ,但并非无法应对

fyi
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Bei Zhao
3fyi
Frank Feng


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fyi


Explanation:
我感觉manageable稍微有一点负面的、不那么积极的意思,类似“能对付得过去”、“能凑合”的意思。另外从句子结构上说,可能把这个插入语放在后面好一些。

技术变革预示着商业逻辑普遍出现了戏剧性的变化,但是尚可应付/应对

或者

... ,但并非无法应对

fyi

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
谢谢!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
技术变革预示着在商业逻辑中,会普遍出现高潮迭起的、但又是可控的变化。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brunoccj: 這句比較通順些
1 day 1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
Technological changes foreshadow a dramatic — but manageable — shift in business logic everywhere.
技术变革预示着无处不在的商业逻辑的戏剧性变化,尚可掌控。

Bei Zhao
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese