as the shining example of how to do identity

Chinese translation: 作为如何建立身份识别系统的好榜样

English term or phrase:as the shining example of how to do identity
Chinese translation:作为如何建立身份识别系统的好榜样
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

22:25 Apr 12, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / digital disruption
English term or phrase: as the shining example of how to do identity
WINDLEY: The enterprise identity world is looking for solutions that are better than what they can build themselves. Heaven knows, nobody is going to hold up a bank or healthcare identity system {as the shining example of how to do identity}. But on the other hand, they don’t trust anybody else to do it. These institutions are on the horns of a dilemma.
Windley:企业身份界在寻找比自行开发的技术更好的解决方案。无疑,没有人会搭建一套银行或医疗身份系统来{高调地证明怎么搞身份}。但另一方面,他们又不托付别人这么做。这些机构处于左右为难的境地。
clearwater
China
作为如何建立身份识别系统的好榜样
Explanation:
hold up这里是“以......为例”的意思,没人会以bank or healthcare identity system作为好榜样
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4沒有人會願意因此「耽誤」銀行或醫療業的身份識別系統
brunoccj
4作为如何建立身份识别系统的好榜样
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
作为如何建立身份识别系统的好榜样


Explanation:
hold up这里是“以......为例”的意思,没人会以bank or healthcare identity system作为好榜样

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 737
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢指正!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
沒有人會願意因此「耽誤」銀行或醫療業的身份識別系統


Explanation:
看原文,應該是沒有廠商願意做,而成為負面榜樣

只有天知道,沒有人會願意因此耽誤銀行或醫療業的身份識別系統,而成為身份識別技術的「顯耀典範」。



brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 135