take advantage of this in their products and services

Chinese translation: 利用这种(技术加速变革的)形势,研发产品,提供服务。

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / digital transformation
English term or phrase: take advantage of this in their products and services
The rate of technological change at every layer in the stack is only accelerating. Of course, everyone from technology vendors to enterprise IT organizations try and {take advantage of this in their products and services} in a never-ending game of leapfrog versus their competitors.
架构中每一层的技术变化速度都在加快。当然,从技术供应商到企业IT部门,大家都试图在与竞争对手不断较量的过程中,{让自己的产品和服务紧跟形势}。
this没有理解好。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:利用这种(技术加速变革的)形势,研发产品,提供服务。
Explanation:
this就是指第一句描述的形势。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-04-19 01:29:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4利用这种(技术加速变革的)形势,研发产品,提供服务。
Frank Wang
4在其产品和服务中利用这一点
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在其产品和服务中利用这一点


Explanation:
我认为this是指前面的这句“The rate of technological change at every layer in the stack is only accelerating.”因为文章的下一段里面说:
IT organizations driving successful digital transformations optimize for choice at every layer in the stack.
也就是说成功的机构在每个层面作优化选择,这样比较不容易发生locked into a particular vendor的问题。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 846
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
利用这种(技术加速变革的)形势,研发产品,提供服务。


Explanation:
this就是指第一句描述的形势。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-04-19 01:29:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!