tab stacks

Chinese translation: 标签页堆叠

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / browsers
English term or phrase: tab stacks
Other remarkable features include a built-in note-taking app, a secondary web page side panel and compatibility with extensions in the Chrome Web Store. Additionally, the browser has features that make navigation easy, such as saved tab sessions, {tab stacks} and mouse gestures.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:标签页堆叠
Explanation:
现有两个抢答者说的都是那个意思,但是在中文版的Chrome中,“tab”的翻译是“标签页”,所以再提供一个答案。

View and search through open tabs and browser history.
Tab Stacks is a vertical tab menu that helps you find the content you were looking for. Filter the tabs you have open and Tab Stacks will list the open tabs that match. If Tab Stacks can't find an open tab, it searches through your history (up to 30 days) to see if you had a tab open.

Tab Stacks is designed to be keyboard and screen reader accessible. Press [CTRL]+[SHIFT]+[K] to open the menu, start typing to filter your tabs, and use the [DOWN] arrow key to navigate to the tab you want, and [ENTER] to open that tab.

You can search through your history during a tab search by pressing [CTRL+S]. You can close a tab by highlighting it in the list using the arrow keys or right-click and pressing [DELETE] or [BACKSPACE].

Tab Stacks is a high performance, secure, and simple extension for Chrome. Tab Stacks doesn't require you to create an account, doesn't download external files, doesn't store any information about your activity, doesn't track you in any way, and will never try to sell you something.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 6 hrs (2018-04-30 08:49:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
5标签页堆叠
Frank Wang
4选项卡堆叠
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
选项卡堆叠,选项卡堆栈

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
选项卡堆叠


Explanation:
选项卡可重叠在一起

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
标签页堆叠


Explanation:
现有两个抢答者说的都是那个意思,但是在中文版的Chrome中,“tab”的翻译是“标签页”,所以再提供一个答案。

View and search through open tabs and browser history.
Tab Stacks is a vertical tab menu that helps you find the content you were looking for. Filter the tabs you have open and Tab Stacks will list the open tabs that match. If Tab Stacks can't find an open tab, it searches through your history (up to 30 days) to see if you had a tab open.

Tab Stacks is designed to be keyboard and screen reader accessible. Press [CTRL]+[SHIFT]+[K] to open the menu, start typing to filter your tabs, and use the [DOWN] arrow key to navigate to the tab you want, and [ENTER] to open that tab.

You can search through your history during a tab search by pressing [CTRL+S]. You can close a tab by highlighting it in the list using the arrow keys or right-click and pressing [DELETE] or [BACKSPACE].

Tab Stacks is a high performance, secure, and simple extension for Chrome. Tab Stacks doesn't require you to create an account, doesn't download external files, doesn't store any information about your activity, doesn't track you in any way, and will never try to sell you something.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 6 hrs (2018-04-30 08:49:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!