undifferentiated IT manual labor

Chinese translation: 千篇一律的IT手工/人力劳动

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Hyperconverged
English term or phrase: undifferentiated IT manual labor
Wikibon believes that executive management needs to focus on eliminating {undifferentiated IT manual labor}, and develop strategies to improve the contribution of IT to the business.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:千篇一律的IT手工/人力劳动
Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-12 02:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

undifferentiated:not having any distinguishing features

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-17 02:08:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1千篇一律的IT手工/人力劳动
Frank Wang
4FYI
jyuan_us
3IT劳工泛类
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undifferentiated it manual labor
FYI


Explanation:
未予以细分的IT手工劳动。有点“粗放”的意思,也有“缺乏针对性”的意思。

Definition of undifferentiated
: not divided or able to be divided into different elements, types, etc. : not differentiated undifferentiated cells an undifferentiated mass

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
undifferentiated it manual labor
IT劳工泛类


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 317

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undifferentiated it manual labor
千篇一律的IT手工/人力劳动


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-12 02:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

undifferentiated:not having any distinguishing features

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-17 02:08:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lian Pang
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!