fully burdened cost

Chinese translation: 满载成本/总成本

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Hyperconverged
English term or phrase: fully burdened cost
Line “f” in Table 1 shows the {fully burdened cost} of the 100 FTEs of $10.3 million/year.
Line “i” in Table 1 shows the calculation of application value. It is based on Wikibon research which shows that the average contribution of an employee to the revenue generated by an organization is 4 times the {fully burdened salary}.
完全负担的成本?完全负担的薪水?
看不明白。
图表来源:
https://wikibon.com/evaluating-hyperconverged-full-stack-sol...
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:满载成本/总成本
Explanation:
为你做了不少"research",查到下面一个词条:
滿載成本(包含公司或產品生產時的固定成本與變動成本)
fully loaded cost

另有一个地方说是“总成本”。

或许“ fully burdened cost”与“fully loaded cost”是一种互通的“异体”表达方式。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 11 hrs (2018-05-14 14:26:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4满载成本/总成本
Frank Wang
3满负荷(运行/工作)成本?
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
满负荷(运行/工作)成本?


Explanation:
前面提到表格内容是假设100个ETF(full time equivalent )员工,所以感觉这里用full burdened是因为该成本是在假设随时都有100位用户(所以是满负荷)的基础上。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 775

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
满载成本/总成本


Explanation:
为你做了不少"research",查到下面一个词条:
滿載成本(包含公司或產品生產時的固定成本與變動成本)
fully loaded cost

另有一个地方说是“总成本”。

或许“ fully burdened cost”与“fully loaded cost”是一种互通的“异体”表达方式。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 11 hrs (2018-05-14 14:26:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 385
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢费心了!