become a 10x play

Chinese translation: 获得10倍的投资回报

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CIO
English term or phrase: become a 10x play
Ideally, the pitch would percolate into series A funding for the entrepreneur. "The outcome is for them to become a viable company that can grow and become a 10x play," Gouverneur says. "We want a product that has breadth and depth, product market fit and they see a path to the future."
规模扩大10倍?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:获得10倍的投资回报
Explanation:
或者“(业务规模)获得10倍的成长”

感觉似乎还是偏重投资回报
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5获得10倍的投资回报
Frank Feng
410x 賭法吃角子老虎
brunoccj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
获得10倍的投资回报


Explanation:
或者“(业务规模)获得10倍的成长”

感觉似乎还是偏重投资回报

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 924
Grading comment
谢谢!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10x 賭法吃角子老虎


Explanation:
10 x play slot machine,搜英文也找不到規則,您看前後文猜一下吧
是拉霸10次、賭資10倍或速度10倍?

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 135