abstract the origin server

Chinese translation: 使原服务器更隐蔽

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CDN
English term or phrase: abstract the origin server
CDN abstract the origin server by hiding the origin server identity which protects it from direct-to-IP attacks and also allow to manage the traffic.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:使原服务器更隐蔽
Explanation:
absract有使难懂、使深奥的意思,在这个语境里,可已成“使......更隐蔽“。

http://www.mcd8.com/w/abstract
Selected response from:

wei xia
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5使原服务器更隐蔽
wei xia
4让真实服务器成为抽象服务器
Frank Wang


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
使原服务器更隐蔽


Explanation:
absract有使难懂、使深奥的意思,在这个语境里,可已成“使......更隐蔽“。

http://www.mcd8.com/w/abstract

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
让真实服务器成为抽象服务器


Explanation:
对原服务器成为抽象服务器/进行抽象化。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-17 02:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

让原(或真实)服务器成为抽象服务器/对原(或真实)服务器进行抽象化

抽象服务器是一种应用服务器类型,涉及描述/定义逻辑应用服务器的共同特征。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 48 mins (2018-05-18 02:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abstract作及物动词,在这个地方应采用“使……抽象化”的义项,因为在IT术语中,有“抽象服务器”、“抽象类”等概念,而无其他解释。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?