judicial admissibility

Chinese translation: 司法上的可采信性

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: judicial admissibility
The platform, as described by developers, would employ several speech analysis algorithms to filter voice samples by gender, age, language, and accent. It will be managed by Interpol at its base in Lyon, France with a goal of increasing the accuracy of voice data, and boosting its reliability and {judicial admissibility}.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:司法上的可采信性
Explanation:
应该指的是“voice data”作为证据在司法中可以被采信的程度
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5司法上的可采信性
Frank Feng
5司法接纳性
wei xia
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
司法上的可采信性


Explanation:
应该指的是“voice data”作为证据在司法中可以被采信的程度

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
谢谢!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
司法接纳性


Explanation:
应当是指某软件是否会被司法系统接纳和采用的能力。

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
语言数据作为证据的可采用性

以下网页用了“可采性”。

语言证据与专家证言: 美国司法实践视域下的可采性研究及其启示
www.zjujournals.com/soc/CN/abstract/abstract11702.shtml - Translate this page
by 程乐 - ‎2017 - ‎Related articles
Oct 30, 2017 - Language Evidence and Expert Testimony: A Study of Admissibility in the Field of Judicial Practice in the United States and Its Implications.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-05-18 16:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中国法律文书里用的也是“可采性”:

确立我国刑事诉讼证据可采性规则体系的新思考 - 北大法宝
www.pkulaw.cn:83/fulltext_form.aspx?Db=qikan&Gid...
Translate this page
刑事诉讼证据可采性规则,与法律预先规定各种证据的证明力和判断证据的规则且 ... judicial reform.the system of evidence admissibility rule in criminal litigation ..

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927