with

Chinese translation:

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IIoT
English term or phrase: with
{IIoT has edge computing requirements with delegated services from both the cloud and IoT end devices}, which have multiple sensors throwing off large amounts of data — often at high velocity.
IIoT有边缘计算方面的要求,云和物联网终端设备的委托服务。
感觉这个句子很难衔接起来。这个with怎么理解?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:
Explanation:
IIoT对来自云端和IoT端设备的委托服务有边缘计算方面的要求。云端和IoT端设备有通常以高速处理大量数据多个传感器。

edge computing:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edge_computing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2018-05-21 14:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: 云端和IoT端设备有通常以高速处理大量数据【的】多个传感器
Selected response from:

wei xia
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1
wei xia
5FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
IIoT对来自云端和IoT端设备的委托服务有边缘计算方面的要求。云端和IoT端设备有通常以高速处理大量数据多个传感器。

edge computing:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edge_computing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2018-05-21 14:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: 云端和IoT端设备有通常以高速处理大量数据【的】多个传感器

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lian Pang
4 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
edge something with something
to put an edging or border of something onto something. The tailor edged the hem with lace, making the skirt appear longer. The hem was edged with lace.
See also: edge


衔接

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-05-20 03:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

has edged

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-24 09:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因为云和物联网终端设备的委托服务,所以IIoT就有边缘计算方面的要求。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-24 09:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with 也可能是“带有”/伴随着。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1880
Notes to answerer
Asker: edge computing:边缘计算,是名词,不是动词。