google inception architecture

Chinese translation: Google的Inception架构

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: google inception architecture
So in terms of applications for vision we see that VGG and Resnets saturated somewhat around one order of magnitude of compute resources applied (in terms of number of parameters it is actually less). Xception is a variation of {google inception architecture} and actually only slightly outperforms inception on ImageNet, arguably actually slightly outperforms everyone else, because essentially AlexNet solved ImageNet.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:Google的Inception架构
Explanation:
似乎是个专有名词。

参考:https://www.tensorflow.org/tutorials/image_recognition
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4谷歌Inception网络架构
Lian Pang
4Google的Inception架构
Frank Feng


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Google的Inception架构


Explanation:
似乎是个专有名词。

参考:https://www.tensorflow.org/tutorials/image_recognition

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 924
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
谷歌Inception网络架构


Explanation:
这里讲的应当是机器Deep Learning, Inception是一个系列,似乎没有官方中文名称,保持英文就好

请看:
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/27235732

Lian Pang
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36