polyvalent

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: polyvalent
Artificial intelligence has made enormous leaps in recent years. We are seeing this technology incorporated in autonomous cars, collaborative robots and polyvalent deep learning systems that can master various boardgames on their own or reason their way around a subway map or a genealogical tree.
嫌“多价”太过别扭。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
具有多方面的能力的

Having many different functions, forms, or facets.

‘the polyvalent character of his thought’
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4多层次
Sanjun Wu
4通用(深度学习平台)
Frank Wang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
具有多方面的能力的

Having many different functions, forms, or facets.

‘the polyvalent character of his thought’

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1876
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通用(深度学习平台)


Explanation:
问了一下一个人工智能方面的专家。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 401
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: “多用途”与“通用”还是有差异。


1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
多层次


Explanation:
多层次深度学习,深度就涉及到层次了,不仅仅是第一层。

Sanjun Wu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese