is back with

Chinese translation: 再度归来

English term or phrase:is back with
Chinese translation:再度归来
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

02:09 Jun 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IBM
English term or phrase: is back with
A few years back, IBM announced a new processor design that was a bit closer to a collection of neurons and could execute neural networks far more efficiently. But this didn't help much with training the networks in the first place.
Now, IBM {is back with} a hardware design that's specialized for training neural networks. And it does this in part by directly executing the training in a specialized type of memory.
再度支持?重新采用?还是?
clearwater
China
再度归来
Explanation:
感觉这就是说IBM再次进入人工智能领域,和原来的那个处理器没有直接关系。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2再度归来
Patrick Cheng
4FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
再度归来


Explanation:
感觉这就是说IBM再次进入人工智能领域,和原来的那个处理器没有直接关系。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 802
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheldon Fu
4 mins

agree  Lian Pang
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
IBM 以(带着)一款 hardware design that's specialized for training neural networks而卷土重来。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1880
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!