Approved Release

Chinese translation: OpenStack技术委员会核准发布(项目)

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Approved Release
The Technical Committee shall designate a subset of the OpenStack Project an “OpenStack Technical Committee Approved Release” from time to time.
Feng Lin
China
Chinese translation:OpenStack技术委员会核准发布(项目)
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lian Pang
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
5OpenStack技术委员会核准发布(项目)
Lian Pang


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approved release
OpenStack技术委员会核准发布(项目)


Explanation:
FYI

Lian Pang
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approved release
FYI


Explanation:
獲准的發布/經過批准的發布

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-06-09 04:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

经过OpenStack Technical Committee批准的发布版本

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-06-10 05:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这样改一下结构如何:“此次发布业经OpenStack技术委员会批准”

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1876