a subset of

Chinese translation: 子项目/附属项目

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: a subset of
The Technical Committee shall designate a subset of the OpenStack Project an “OpenStack Technical Committee Approved Release” from time to time.
Feng Lin
China
Chinese translation:子项目/附属项目
Explanation:
Subset of xxx project
Selected response from:

Lian Pang
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5子集
jyuan_us
4 +1一小部分
Li Xiaojie
4子项目/附属项目
Lian Pang


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
子集


Explanation:
子集

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-06-09 04:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proper subset symbol - TechTarget信息化
https://searchcio.techtarget.com.cn/whatis/8-29239/
Translate this page
Jun 17, 2008 - 真子集符号(proper subset symbol)指出在二个集合之间的特定关系。 ... 平台即服务是指第三方供应商提供硬件和软件工具的云计算模型,PaaS ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1880

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
子项目/附属项目


Explanation:
Subset of xxx project

Lian Pang
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一小部分


Explanation:
这个地方如果不是有术语表限制,可以灵活一点表达

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
3 hrs