remained unchained from

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: remained unchained from
While many priorities {remained unchained from} last year’s survey, staffing and skills leaped forward as a key priority as respondents modernize their mainframe environment.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
可能是“没有变化”
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4尚未解决
Randy Wong
3FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
可能是“没有变化”

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1923
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
尚未解决


Explanation:
在去年问卷调查中的许多重点问题尚未解决的情况下,受访者对大型机环境进行现代化改造所需要的人员配置和技术保障明显增加了原有任务的难度。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396