pattern-oriented-split tree

Chinese translation: 面向模式拆分树

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / ForkBase
English term or phrase: pattern-oriented-split tree
At the core of ForkBase is a novel index structure called a POS-Tree (pattern-oriented-split tree).
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:面向模式拆分树
Explanation:
“拆分”也可以说成“分叉”。
将两个组成部分的现成说法组合起来得到的表达法。FYI。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-20 02:24:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:面向模式的拆分树。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5面向模式/图案的分割树
Frank Feng
4面向模式拆分树
Frank Wang
4模式导向拆分树
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
面向模式/图案的分割树


Explanation:
split tree一般译作“分割树”

pattern不知道具体指什么,看上下文,译作“模式”或“图案”如何?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-15 03:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看了原文,还是“模式”,不是“图案”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-06-15 04:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

split tree,网上搜到的译法除了“分割树”之外,还有分裂树、拆分树(微软Visual Studio官方译)

估计没有特别权威的统一译法,看译者自己的喜好了 :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-06-15 04:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看原文是有关区块链的,其中有个重要的概念是fork/forking,那个一般叫做“分叉”,所以这个split应该就不能再译作“分叉”了

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
模式导向拆分树


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
面向模式拆分树


Explanation:
“拆分”也可以说成“分叉”。
将两个组成部分的现成说法组合起来得到的表达法。FYI。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-20 02:24:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:面向模式的拆分树。