evolve their virtualized infrastructures to functional hybrid clouds

Chinese translation: 将他们的虚拟化基础设施发展为实用的混合云

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / HCI
English term or phrase: evolve their virtualized infrastructures to functional hybrid clouds
Workloads are increasingly hybrid, as organizations exploit the benefits of cloud infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS) for better elasticity, agility and total cost of ownership (TCO). Most organizations would like to {evolve their virtualized infrastructures to functional hybrid clouds} and integrate them with public cloud IaaS for workload portability and redundancy reasons.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:将他们的虚拟化基础设施发展为实用的混合云
Explanation:
就是字面翻译的 fyi.
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5将他们的虚拟化基础设施发展为实用的混合云
Frank Feng
4将其虚拟化基础架构转变为功能性混合云
Randy Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
将他们的虚拟化基础设施发展为实用的混合云


Explanation:
就是字面翻译的 fyi.

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
谢谢!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将其虚拟化基础架构转变为功能性混合云


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396