on

Chinese translation: 针对

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / object detection
English term or phrase: on
1 for eachObject in detections:
2 print(eachObject["name"] + " : " + eachObject["percentage_probability"] )

In the above 2 lines of code, we iterate over all the results returned by the detector.detectObjectsFromImage function in the first line, then print out the name and percentage probability of the model {on} each object detected in the image in the second line.
在上面2行代码中,我们在第一行迭代detector.detectObjectsFromImage函数返回的所有结果,然后在第二行将模型的名称和百分比概率{输出到}图像中检测到的每个对象上。
请问是print out sth on sth这种结构吗?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:针对
Explanation:
我的理解:

... 针对图像中检测到的每个对象,输出(对象的名称)和该模型的百分比白绿

注意看语句里面“name", eachObject[\"name\"] - 是 object的name,而不是模型的name

看全文,这个检测过程整个用的是一个模型,"the model”,所以应该不会需要输出模型的名称。
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5针对
Frank Feng
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
针对


Explanation:
我的理解:

... 针对图像中检测到的每个对象,输出(对象的名称)和该模型的百分比白绿

注意看语句里面“name", eachObject[\"name\"] - 是 object的name,而不是模型的name

看全文,这个检测过程整个用的是一个模型,"the model”,所以应该不会需要输出模型的名称。

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
谢谢!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
然后将从第二行的图像中检测到的每个对象的模型的名称和百分比概率打印出来。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-06-20 09:59:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

然后输出关于从第二行的图像中检测到的每个对象的模型的名称和百分比概率。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927