juggle with

Chinese translation: 儘力同時應付

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: juggle with
Some others juggle with fragmented tools to do specific tasks in configuration management

請問這句英文怎麼翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:儘力同時應付
Explanation:
juggle with - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com/英语-中文/翻譯/juggle with.html
大量翻译例句关于"juggle with" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文例句搜索。
juggling的中文翻釋和情境影片範例- VoiceTube 翻譯字典
https://tw.voicetube.com/definition/juggling
Translate this page
解釋:v.欺騙,雜耍;歪曲( juggle的現在分詞);耍弄;有效地組織;儘力同時應付(兩個或兩個以上的重要adj.欺騙的,欺詐的,變戲法(似)的; 例句:Peter loves juggling ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4耍弄
Frank Wang
4儘力同時應付
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
其他一些人则使用零散的工具来完成配置管理中的特定任务
juggle 就是操作、使用

to engage in manipulation especially in order to achieve a desired end

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-06-21 08:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or 其他一些人则透过操弄零散的工具来完成配置管理中的具体任务。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1923

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
儘力同時應付


Explanation:
juggle with - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com/英语-中文/翻譯/juggle with.html
大量翻译例句关于"juggle with" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文例句搜索。
juggling的中文翻釋和情境影片範例- VoiceTube 翻譯字典
https://tw.voicetube.com/definition/juggling
Translate this page
解釋:v.欺騙,雜耍;歪曲( juggle的現在分詞);耍弄;有效地組織;儘力同時應付(兩個或兩個以上的重要adj.欺騙的,欺詐的,變戲法(似)的; 例句:Peter loves juggling ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
謝謝

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
耍弄


Explanation:
其他一些人耍弄零碎工具,以執行特定配置管理任務。

juggle with
1. 用…玩杂耍(或变戏法):
to juggle with four balls and four plates at once
用四个球和四个盘子表演杂耍

2. 耍花招;玩弄(字眼、数字事实等用以骗人):
to juggle with words
玩耍字眼
以上来源于:《21世纪大英汉词典》
------------------------------------------------------
fragmented
adjective
1.reduced to fragments.
2.existing or functioning as though broken into separate parts; disorganized; disunified:
a fragmented personality; a fragmented society.

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 409
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?