lifesaver

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / general
English term or phrase: lifesaver
When it comes to devices that are crucial for a network's availability, configuration change notifications prove to be a lifesaver by alerting the admin about the changes and its details.

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
涉及对网络可用性至关重要的设备时,配置更改通知堪称名副其实的救命稻草,因为它能够向管理员发出更改及其详细信息警报。
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Randy Wong
4FYI
Li Xiaojie


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
涉及对网络可用性至关重要的设备时,配置更改通知堪称名副其实的救命稻草,因为它能够向管理员发出更改及其详细信息警报。

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
謝謝

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
当涉及到对网络可用性至关重要的设备时,配置更改通知通过提醒管理员进行更改并提示详细信息,因此能够在紧要关头发挥重要作用。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396