not a competition

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / blockchain
English term or phrase: not a competition
Both blockchain systems and cryptoassets scale back that decentralization for other benefits. They differ in the uses they target, so it’s not a competition to determine the right answer.
因此确定正确的答案不是竞争?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
因此这不是确定正确的竞赛

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-26 09:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不是看谁的答案正确。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-06-27 21:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to determine the right answer是修饰competition 的名词,一个作定语的不定式。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(两者)没有可比性/不可同日而语
Randy Wong
4FYI
jyuan_us
4不是一場角逐
pkchan
3因此这不是一场谁对谁错的竞争。
Jenny Shih


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
So it\'s not a competition to determine the right answer.
因此这不是一场谁对谁错的竞争。


Explanation:
因此这不是一场谁对谁错的竞争。

Jenny Shih
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(两者)没有可比性/不可同日而语


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不是一場角逐


Explanation:
不是一場正確答案的角逐

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
因此这不是确定正确的竞赛

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-26 09:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不是看谁的答案正确。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-06-27 21:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to determine the right answer是修饰competition 的名词,一个作定语的不定式。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1927
Grading comment
谢谢!