pass the original image through a neural network

Chinese translation: 将原始图像过一遍神经网络(加以处理)

English term or phrase:pass the original image through a neural network
Chinese translation:将原始图像过一遍神经网络(加以处理)
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

05:27 Jul 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / object detection
English term or phrase: pass the original image through a neural network
Instead of taking patches from the original image, we can {pass the original image through a neural network} to reduce the dimensions
clearwater
China
将原始图像过一遍神经网络(加以处理)
Explanation:
感觉这里的pass不只是单纯的传输,而是在传输过程中包括了一个处理过程,所以才能减少维数。有些类似把写好的代码pass一遍编译器的意思。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1将原始图像过一遍神经网络(加以处理)
Patrick Cheng
4...原始图片流转经过神经网络后...
Fisher Deng
4通过神经网络传递原始图像
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通过神经网络传递原始图像


Explanation:
我们可以{通过神经网络传递原始图像}来减少维数,而不是从原始图像中获取片段。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
将原始图像过一遍神经网络(加以处理)


Explanation:
感觉这里的pass不只是单纯的传输,而是在传输过程中包括了一个处理过程,所以才能减少维数。有些类似把写好的代码pass一遍编译器的意思。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 846
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
20 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...原始图片流转经过神经网络后...


Explanation:
有点“图片信息流转”的意思,其实我认为直接翻译成“原始图片经由神经网络处理”也行

Fisher Deng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese