from an address space

Chinese translation: 在一个地址空间范围内

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Linux
English term or phrase: from an address space
VLSM Subnet Calculator
Just put in the number of networks you want to create {from an address space} and the number of hosts you want per network, and it calculates what the subnet mask should be for everything.
只要填入想要创建的网络数量?
{}这部分嵌入句中?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:在一个地址空间范围内
Explanation:
Just put in the number of networks you want to create {from an address space} and the number of hosts you want per network, and it calculates what the subnet mask should be for everything.

只需输入在一个地址空间范围内要创建的网络数量和每个网络中的主机数量,它就会计算所有(这些网络所需)的子网掩码

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-06 01:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我觉得不是“在一个地址空间内输入”,而是“输入”两个参数,1 - 在一个地址空间范围内要创建的网络数量; 2 - 每个网络中的主机数量
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在一个地址空间范围内
Frank Feng
4通过/利用地址空间
Randy Wong
3在地址处
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通过/利用地址空间


Explanation:
通过/利用地址空间创建的网络数量。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在一个地址空间范围内


Explanation:
Just put in the number of networks you want to create {from an address space} and the number of hosts you want per network, and it calculates what the subnet mask should be for everything.

只需输入在一个地址空间范围内要创建的网络数量和每个网络中的主机数量,它就会计算所有(这些网络所需)的子网掩码

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-06 01:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我觉得不是“在一个地址空间内输入”,而是“输入”两个参数,1 - 在一个地址空间范围内要创建的网络数量; 2 - 每个网络中的主机数量

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 只需在一个地址空间范围内输入要创建的网络数量和每个网络中的主机数量,它就会计算所有(这些网络所需)的子网掩码?


3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在地址处


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 317