materiality patterns

Chinese translation: 实质性模式

English term or phrase: materiality patterns
Chinese translation:实质性模式
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

01:54 Jul 12, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Spiral
English term or phrase: materiality patterns
Once published to all of the individual servers, this higher-quality model is available for improved fidelity inference. When a query is altered, the servers are able to adapt to the change and relearn the new {materiality patterns} once they receive the updated queries.
clearwater
China
实质性模式
Explanation:
不是非常确定,但感觉这里patterns是处理查询时服务器将查询分解为小部分的pattern(微软SQL中称为模式)用以提取对应的数据。这句话看上去是说当查询内容改动时,服务器有能力自动重新学习更新后查询的实质性模式。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4重要性模式
brunoccj
3实质性模式
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实质性模式


Explanation:
不是非常确定,但感觉这里patterns是处理查询时服务器将查询分解为小部分的pattern(微软SQL中称为模式)用以提取对应的数据。这句话看上去是说当查询内容改动时,服务器有能力自动重新学习更新后查询的实质性模式。


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=pattern&langID=Chinese%20Simp.&Source=true&productid=SQL%20Server%20Versions
Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 846
Grading comment
谢谢!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
重要性模式


Explanation:
XXX

brunoccj
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 135