always be such

Chinese translation: always be like this

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: always be such
Chinese translation:always be like this
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

05:59 Jul 29, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / JEDI cloud contract
English term or phrase: always be such
In a letter accompanying the final JEDI RFP, Deasy addressed concerns that JEDI would represent the start of a shift away from DOD's current multiple-cloud environment. That multiple-cloud environment will {always be such}, Deasy said, "but we need to do better in applying an enterprise approach to that environment."
迪西在JEDI最终招标公告随附的一封信中探讨了顾虑:JEDI意味着开始离国防部目前的多云环境渐行渐远。迪西表示,这个多云环境{},“但我们需要在将企业做法运用于该环境方面做得更好。”
clearwater
China
always be like this
Explanation:
是说DOD还是会保持目前的multiple-cloud environment.
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4always be like this
Patrick Cheng
4这个多云环境还会保持下去
lililiuj
3见下
tanglsus


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
always be like this


Explanation:
是说DOD还是会保持目前的multiple-cloud environment.

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
谢谢!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
见下


Explanation:
原文中That 似乎应为that multiple-clouds 与前部分连成同句。

多云环境将永远在这种处境

供参考



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-07-30 03:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有找到出处,原文如此无误

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 317

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
这个多云环境还会保持下去


Explanation:
迪西 (Deasy) 在JEDI (联合企业防御基础设施) 最终招标公告随附的一封信中探讨了顾虑:JEDI意味着开始离国防部 (DOD) 目前的多云环境渐行渐远。迪西表示,这个多云环境还会保持下去,“但我们需要在将企业做法运用于该环境方面做得更好。”

lililiuj
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search