KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

communicate

Chinese translation: 表述/描述


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communicate
Chinese translation:表述/描述
Entered by: Edward LIU

05:40 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: communicate
The three-dimensional animation shown in Figure 14 is an example of how the increasing graphical and computational capabilities of computers not only enable more sophisticated versions of plotting data but give researchers a method to better explore and communicate large and complex systems. Thus three-dimensional and virtual reality models and animations are now being used to supplement or replace the maps, photographs, charts, and sketches that have traditionally been used to communicate this type of information.
全文参看:
http://www.ils.unc.edu/~geisg/info/infovis/paper.html#tempor...
clearwater
China
表述/描述
Explanation:
表述/描述
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
厉害!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1表述/描述
Edward LIU
4= communicate withsurfish
4传达
Chinexpert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传达


Explanation:
传达,表达

Chinexpert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
= communicate with


Explanation:
communicate with

surfish
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
表述/描述


Explanation:
表述/描述

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
厉害!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days4 hrs