KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

merged from

Chinese translation: FYI


04:01 Mar 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: merged from
XGA will include the DirectX API, other audio and graphics tools merged from both PC and console platforms, a common method for addressing input devices that could be used on both platforms and tools for online gaming services.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
由...合并而来/可应用于

audio and graphics tools merged from both PC and console platforms =
audio and graphics tools developed by merging the audio and graphics tools for PC and console platforms respectively
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
只好把分数给先到者:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...归并程序/(合并程序)
Ray Luo
4 +1汇总而来
Xiaoping Fu
3 +1FYI
Edward LIU


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
由...合并而来/可应用于

audio and graphics tools merged from both PC and console platforms =
audio and graphics tools developed by merging the audio and graphics tools for PC and console platforms respectively

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
只好把分数给先到者:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
汇总而来


Explanation:
这些图形与音响工具,原来是分别为PC 和 console 两种平台开发的。现在为了整合出一个新的适用于两种平台的工具包,把这些工具都汇总起来(经过适当的 interface,可以在同一个程序中工作)。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Last Hermit: 好像还是叫“整合”?
1 hr
  -> “整合”也行。不过“整合”要做的功夫稍微多一些。

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...归并程序/(合并程序)


Explanation:
1 XGA:extended graphics array -美国IBM公司的扩充图形列阵(像素1280x1024 256色显示标准)
2 DirectX: Microsoft 软件开发工具(可使用应用软件直接访问计算机声音和驱动图形硬件),又称DirectX多媒体驱动程序(体系/套件)

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64