KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

by any reckoning

Chinese translation: 无论怎么说/看


02:32 Mar 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: by any reckoning
For larger-scale displays, it may be the whims of the desktop market or the quirky innovations of the combo phone that drive the lion’s share of R&D and set the tone for laptop improvements. Whatever drives the portable display market forward, however, it will be brighter, it will be smoother, and it will use up less battery life. And, by any reckoning, that’s mobile heaven.
有没有比“无论怎么估计”更好的译法?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:无论怎么说/看
Explanation:
无论怎么说/看
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
无论怎么看,那将是移动王国(即移动用户的理想天国)。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1无论怎么说/看
Lu Zou
4Another option
Xiaoping Fu
4毕竟,总归
Edward LIU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
无论怎么说/看


Explanation:
无论怎么说/看

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
无论怎么看,那将是移动王国(即移动用户的理想天国)。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
毕竟,总归


Explanation:
毕竟,总归

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Another option


Explanation:
“不论从哪个角度看,这都是行动电脑的最高追求。”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236