KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

转型

Chinese translation: transformation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:转型
Chinese translation:transformation
Entered by: Kevin Yang

02:20 Mar 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: 转型
转型怎么说?譬如渠道转型,channel XX??
clearwater
China
transformation
Explanation:
渠道转型 = channel transformation
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
谢谢!
PS:transform也可以作名词用。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4transformation
Kevin Yang
3 +2transform
Lu Zou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
转型
transform


Explanation:
channel transform?

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: OK when used as a verb.
5 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
51 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
转型
transformation


Explanation:
渠道转型 = channel transformation


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=c...
Kevin Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
谢谢!
PS:transform也可以作名词用。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
13 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
46 mins

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
10 hrs