KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Upload Complete Cart

Chinese translation: 上传购物结束车内的所有货物


23:29 Jun 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Upload Complete Cart
The SDK includes applications to help developers integrate PayPal's tools, such as its Web-based payment and payment data transfer systems, into their own sites. The package also offers access to seven of PayPal's Web site controls including its Buy Now, Add to Cart, View Cart, Checkout, Upload Aggregate Cart, Upload Complete Cart and Subscription services.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:上传购物结束车内的所有货物
Explanation:
猜想这里的Complete Cart是指购物活动结束或完成后购物车里的所有货物。Aggregate Cart该是单次/个购物车内的货物,也许一次/个Complete Cart也许可以由多次/个Aggregate Cart组成。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1上载购物车全部内容Wenjer Leuschel
4上传购物结束车内的所有货物
Lu Zou


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upload complete cart
上载购物车全部内容


Explanation:
上载购物车全部内容

:O)

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Oze. Your suggest can be tuned to become a better one.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upload complete cart
上传购物结束车内的所有货物


Explanation:
猜想这里的Complete Cart是指购物活动结束或完成后购物车里的所有货物。Aggregate Cart该是单次/个购物车内的货物,也许一次/个Complete Cart也许可以由多次/个Aggregate Cart组成。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!