KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

ongoing developer conference

Chinese translation: 正在举行的开发人员大会


01:40 Jun 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: ongoing developer conference
The online auction giant said Wednesday at its ongoing developer conference in New Orleans that it's opening up a plan, known as the eBay application programming interface (API) and developers program, to a larger portion of its members. The eBay API plan lets companies gain use of its auction marketplace technology.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:正在举行的开发人员大会
Explanation:
正在举行的开发人员大会

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 01:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ebay.com/devconference/paypal.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-29 01:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

此会议于六月23-24日举行,故对于周三(23日)来说,是正在进行之中。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
非常感谢!
http://news.com.com/eBay+sold+on+Web+services/2100-7345_3-5245074.html?part=rss&tag=5245074&subj=news.7345.5
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2正在进行的开赴人员大会Dalei Zhang
4 +2正在举行的开发人员大会
Lu Zou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
正在举行的开发人员大会


Explanation:
正在举行的开发人员大会

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 01:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ebay.com/devconference/paypal.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-29 01:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

此会议于六月23-24日举行,故对于周三(23日)来说,是正在进行之中。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
非常感谢!
http://news.com.com/eBay+sold+on+Web+services/2100-7345_3-5245074.html?part=rss&tag=5245074&subj=news.7345.5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
1 min
  -> лл

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
正在进行的开赴人员大会


Explanation:
ongoing 表示正在进行的过程中,如果用“举行”似乎不妥!欢迎斧正!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-06-29 02:01:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

正在进行的开发人员大会。刚才打错了。

Dalei Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
7 hrs

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs