KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

security sources

Chinese translation: 建议


22:56 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: security sources
Vendors such as Siemens and Computer Associates already offer systems that monitor and correlate data from both physical and IT security sources.
求通俗的译名。“安全源”不要。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
物理和IT方面的安全性数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 43 mins (2004-08-01 23:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

安全设施/装置好些

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-02 01:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果与你的上下文不冲突不相混的话,系统当然也可以。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
我也注意到了offer systems。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4建议
Lu Zou
3安全渠道
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
安全渠道


Explanation:
安全渠道

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 23:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or :安全来源

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
建议


Explanation:
物理和IT方面的安全性数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 43 mins (2004-08-01 23:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

安全设施/装置好些

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-02 01:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果与你的上下文不冲突不相混的话,系统当然也可以。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!
我也注意到了offer systems。