KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

economywide risk

Chinese translation: 经济风险


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economywide risk
Chinese translation:经济风险
Entered by: Mark Xiang

00:16 Dec 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: economywide risk
There are formulas that are very well-known—for instance, the formula for beta, the measurement for how much economywide risk a certain stock has.
经济风险?
clearwater
China
经济风险
Explanation:
经济政策的环境影响(“衡量可持续发展”中的一章)
Environmental Impacts of Economywide Policies (a chapter in "Measuring Sustainable Development")
http://www.chinaeol.net/wbi/eep/reference.htm
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5系统风险系数Jay Wang
4给整体(个)经济带来的风险,对整体(个)经济的影响
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4经济风险
Mark Xiang
4由于一般经济因素某种股票所包含的风险
Xuan Lin
3economywide = 全国
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
给整体(个)经济带来的风险,对整体(个)经济的影响


Explanation:
.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
由于一般经济因素某种股票所包含的风险


Explanation:
由于一般经济因素某种股票所包含的风险

Xuan Lin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经济风险


Explanation:
经济政策的环境影响(“衡量可持续发展”中的一章)
Environmental Impacts of Economywide Policies (a chapter in "Measuring Sustainable Development")
http://www.chinaeol.net/wbi/eep/reference.htm


Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
系统风险系数


Explanation:
Please refere to the URL below.


    Reference: http://www.stocknews.com.cn/ztyj/zqsc/200204120670.htm
Jay Wang
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economywide = 全国


Explanation:
economywide = 全国

(that's how I read it)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381