KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

it provides an effective model for sharing information outside of formal, struct

Chinese translation: try


10:54 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: it provides an effective model for sharing information outside of formal, struct
As the Sasser virus case showed, Europe's cybercriminals are today still being apprehended by national police forces. The cybercriminals of tomorrow may still have their handcuffs put on by local police, but underpinning their arrests could be a chain of communication that stretches across Europe. Already, says Forte, cases are pending where the task force has played a part. While the EECTF isn't a law enforcement body per se, evidence is starting to mount that it provides an effective model for sharing information outside of formal, structured relationships.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:try
Explanation:
...为如何在正式的,有组织的关系结构之外分享信息提供了有效的实际范例
outside of formal, structured relationships.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 28 mins (2004-12-05 00:22:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In fact I was thinking about using 关系网 myself in my last try. So your latest translation is pretty good. - 它为如何在正规、有组织的关系网之外分享信息提供了行之有效的模式。
Selected response from:

servejoy
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
它为如何在正规、有组织的关系网之外分享信息提供了行之有效的模式。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4try
servejoy
3EECTF提供有效率的模式‧ 即使沒Michelle Lin Johnson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EECTF提供有效率的模式‧ 即使沒


Explanation:
just a try.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 17 mins (2004-12-03 18:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! here it goes:

EECTF提供有效率的模式‧ 即使沒有正式、結構性的外交關係,也可共享資訊‧

Michelle Lin Johnson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
try


Explanation:
...为如何在正式的,有组织的关系结构之外分享信息提供了有效的实际范例
outside of formal, structured relationships.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 28 mins (2004-12-05 00:22:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

In fact I was thinking about using 关系网 myself in my last try. So your latest translation is pretty good. - 它为如何在正规、有组织的关系网之外分享信息提供了行之有效的模式。

servejoy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:
它为如何在正规、有组织的关系网之外分享信息提供了行之有效的模式。