KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Specialist Operation Command/Specialist Crime Directorate

Chinese translation: 建议


01:31 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Specialist Operation Command/Specialist Crime Directorate
Simpson explains that his unit is one of five computer-oriented groups within Scotland Yard's Specialist Operation Command and Specialist Crime Directorate;
特别行动指挥部/特别犯罪理事会??
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
建议把这里的Specialist译成专业/专家,因为它是指对付那些利用专业知识从事犯罪的人.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4专家行动指挥部/犯罪专家小组
Mark Xiang
4suggestion
Shang
4建议
Lu Zou


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialist operation command/specialist crime directorate
建议


Explanation:
建议把这里的Specialist译成专业/专家,因为它是指对付那些利用专业知识从事犯罪的人.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialist operation command/specialist crime directorate
suggestion


Explanation:
operation command是军事术语:作战司令部/军事行动指挥部
specialist crime directorate:专业犯罪调查委员会 - http://www.met.police.uk/scd/units/eco_spec_crime.htm


Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialist operation command/specialist crime directorate
专家行动指挥部/犯罪专家小组


Explanation:
专家行动指挥部/犯罪专家小组

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390