KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

ostensibly

Chinese translation: 公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ostensibly
Chinese translation:公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地
Entered by: Mark Xiang

08:10 Dec 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: ostensibly
A supply chain vice president at a Fortune 1000 company had a similar response: zero plans to connect marketing's CRM system to his finely tuned SCM network. He seemed surprised by the question. "You have to manage suppliers differently than how you manage customers," he said.
That's inarguable. Yet, the ERP companies (notably SAP) have ostensibly built their futures around the argument that ERP is the happy marriage of CRM+SCM+financials. Billions are being bet on this proposition, but I don't believe it.
在整个句子中如何处理?
clearwater
China
公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地
Explanation:
公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地
Mark Xiang
4FYISenQ


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
那些ERP公司表面上似乎已经把他们的将来构筑在[ERP是CRM,SCM和经济能力的愉快结合]这一观点的基础上.

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地


Explanation:
公开地/毫不遮掩地/大张旗鼓地

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 公开地/毫无保留地
8 hrs