KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Journalism

retail parking

Chinese translation: 商业区停车场


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail parking
Chinese translation:商业区停车场
Entered by: Yurek

06:54 Nov 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism / press release
English term or phrase: retail parking
The ability of luminaire designers to produce consistent color and uniform light output from luminaire to luminaire enables rapid growth in applications such as retail parking, commercial and residential area lighting, and office lighting.
J.H. Wang
China
商业区停车场
Explanation:
FYI
retail park: (郊外有停車場的)商业區
http://www.google.com/dictionary?langpair=en|zh-TW&q=retail ...
Selected response from:

Yurek
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2商业区停车场
Yurek
4商业停车场
Eric Xu
4零售业停车场
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
零售业停车场


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retail parking area
商业区停车场


Explanation:
FYI
retail park: (郊外有停車場的)商业區
http://www.google.com/dictionary?langpair=en|zh-TW&q=retail ...

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 零售商业区的停车场
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
13 hrs
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
商业停车场


Explanation:
For example:
TYPICAL RETAIL PARKING DETAIL 典型商业停车场铺地详图


    Reference: http://www.ddyuanlin.com/html/download/2007-11/05/11145.html
Eric Xu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese