KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Exhibit

Chinese translation: 附件,附表


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exhibit
Chinese translation:附件,附表
Entered by: Yangzi

14:43 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Exhibit
I have received a Uniform Franchise Offering Circular dated May 1, 2003. This offering circular included the following Exhibits: 1) AAA® International Multiple Unit Development and Operating Agreement with Undertaking and Guarantee...

译成“证据”好象不贴切
SunnyShirley
附件,附表
Explanation:
Why?
词典中Exhibit没有“附件、附表”的意思,所以大家都不敢用。可实际工作中,报价和合同中经常用这个词表示“附件/附表”,网上也有很多实例。如:

V6DP Art Elite Forum - Venice ...
2004-11-05 06:13 PM Venice architecture exhibit 这次国际建筑双年展汇集 ... 1 个附件 Kunsthaus (艺术馆) ,Graz ...
www.v6dp.com/printthread.php?t=1058 - 2005年3月26日 - 8k - 网页快照 - 更多该网站内容
附件 1: 设备采购、租赁申请表 Exhibit 1: ... (PDF)
设备采购、租赁申请表 Exhibit 1: Request to Purchase and Lease 致:新世纪国际租赁有限公司作为(付款人及出租人) To: New Century International Leasing Co., Ltd. as (Payer and Lessor) 自
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1物件, 证物
Fancie Kao
5FYI
clearwater
5附件,附表Yangzi
4组成部分
chineselaw
4有待对方确认的协议/合同
Shang
4证件xxxTwinpens
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit
TRY


Explanation:
附件

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 93

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibit
物件, 证物


Explanation:
物件, 证物


Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit
证件


Explanation:
证件

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit
有待对方确认的协议/合同


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2005-05-17 16:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

双方确认无误后才会签署协议/合同

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exhibit
FYI


Explanation:
法律术语;证件、证据、物证

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exhibit
附件,附表


Explanation:
Why?
词典中Exhibit没有“附件、附表”的意思,所以大家都不敢用。可实际工作中,报价和合同中经常用这个词表示“附件/附表”,网上也有很多实例。如:

V6DP Art Elite Forum - Venice ...
2004-11-05 06:13 PM Venice architecture exhibit 这次国际建筑双年展汇集 ... 1 个附件 Kunsthaus (艺术馆) ,Graz ...
www.v6dp.com/printthread.php?t=1058 - 2005年3月26日 - 8k - 网页快照 - 更多该网站内容
附件 1: 设备采购、租赁申请表 Exhibit 1: ... (PDF)
设备采购、租赁申请表 Exhibit 1: Request to Purchase and Lease 致:新世纪国际租赁有限公司作为(付款人及出租人) To: New Century International Leasing Co., Ltd. as (Payer and Lessor) 自

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

398 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibit
组成部分


Explanation:
译成“物证”不妥,因为不是在法院或其他司法程序。译成“附件”的话,可能这些文件是“正文”或主要内容。我会翻译成“有以下的组成部分”。

chineselaw
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12