KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

disclosure

Chinese translation: [信息]披露


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure
Chinese translation:[信息]披露
Entered by: chineselaw

14:37 Feb 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: disclosure
I agree that I will promptly make full written disclosure to the Company and will hold in trust for the sole right and benefit of the Company.
此句中的disclosure该如何翻译呢?
非常感谢!
Julia Zou
China
[信息]披露
Explanation:
法律用语的话,翻译成“[信息]披露”更为正规一些。此为“提供完整的书面[信息]披露”

Disclosure 披露
disclosure requirements 资料公开的要求
disclosure system 披露制度

http://www.oasis-translation.com/Article/ShowArticle.asp?Art...
Selected response from:

chineselaw
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6[信息]披露
chineselaw
2知情通报
franksf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
知情通报


Explanation:
or 知情汇报

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
[信息]披露


Explanation:
法律用语的话,翻译成“[信息]披露”更为正规一些。此为“提供完整的书面[信息]披露”

Disclosure 披露
disclosure requirements 资料公开的要求
disclosure system 披露制度

http://www.oasis-translation.com/Article/ShowArticle.asp?Art...

chineselaw
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
20 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fang Sheng
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  clearwater
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, clear water

agree  iiiox: 書面報告
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day6 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs