KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

patents-in-suit

Chinese translation: 專利侵權專利侵害之訴訟


08:56 Feb 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: patents-in-suit
whether or not the company has alleged in its Complaint that such products infringe the patents-in-suit.
redred
China
Chinese translation:專利侵權專利侵害之訴訟
Explanation:
patents-in-suit=Patent(s) Infringement lawsuit

全國博碩士論文資訊網- [ Translate this page ]In patent infringement suits of U.S.A, prosecution history estoppel has three uses during ... 第三節後續研究:如何從現行法律補強專利侵害判斷流程之不足..73 ...
etds.ncl.edu.tw/theabs/site/sh/detail_result.jsp?id=093SHU05194005 - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

全國博碩士論文資訊網- [ Translate this page ]This article presents Amgen’s business strategy, patent portfolio and ... 陳逸南,談美國專利侵害之認定與抗辯原則,智慧財產權管理季刊,1995年10月, p29-32。 ...
etds.ncl.edu.tw/theabs/site/sh/detail_result.jsp?id=089NCTU0230024 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

政治大學智慧財產研究所- [ Translate this page ]對於「專利侵權」(或稱「專利侵害」)(Patent Infringement)之訴訟,必須由法院進行鑑定程序,並依據鑑定結果做出判決。專利侵害鑑定係根據專利發明所主張之保護範圍, ...
iip.nccu.edu.tw/iip/NEW-iip/e-paper/2003/009/CASESTUDY0.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

哈今的專利自學手冊:: 專利相關問題討論區- [ Translate this page ][quote="路人甲"]Taiwan's Chip Giant Settles Patent Suit 01.31.2005, ... 中芯提起專利侵害及剽竊營業秘密的訴訟,要求ITC禁止中芯產品輸美,並要求三 ...
www.patent-tutorial.net/forum/posting.php?mode=quote&p=1560... - 48k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2提请诉讼中的专利案件Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1專利侵權專利侵害之訴訟
pkchan


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
提请诉讼中的专利案件


Explanation:
提请诉讼中的专利案件 ==> 提讼中的专利案件

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Red & Black
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
專利侵權專利侵害之訴訟


Explanation:
patents-in-suit=Patent(s) Infringement lawsuit

全國博碩士論文資訊網- [ Translate this page ]In patent infringement suits of U.S.A, prosecution history estoppel has three uses during ... 第三節後續研究:如何從現行法律補強專利侵害判斷流程之不足..73 ...
etds.ncl.edu.tw/theabs/site/sh/detail_result.jsp?id=093SHU05194005 - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

全國博碩士論文資訊網- [ Translate this page ]This article presents Amgen’s business strategy, patent portfolio and ... 陳逸南,談美國專利侵害之認定與抗辯原則,智慧財產權管理季刊,1995年10月, p29-32。 ...
etds.ncl.edu.tw/theabs/site/sh/detail_result.jsp?id=089NCTU0230024 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

政治大學智慧財產研究所- [ Translate this page ]對於「專利侵權」(或稱「專利侵害」)(Patent Infringement)之訴訟,必須由法院進行鑑定程序,並依據鑑定結果做出判決。專利侵害鑑定係根據專利發明所主張之保護範圍, ...
iip.nccu.edu.tw/iip/NEW-iip/e-paper/2003/009/CASESTUDY0.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

哈今的專利自學手冊:: 專利相關問題討論區- [ Translate this page ][quote="路人甲"]Taiwan's Chip Giant Settles Patent Suit 01.31.2005, ... 中芯提起專利侵害及剽竊營業秘密的訴訟,要求ITC禁止中芯產品輸美,並要求三 ...
www.patent-tutorial.net/forum/posting.php?mode=quote&p=1560... - 48k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days7 hrs
  -> thanks