KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

service document

Chinese translation: 送達文件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service document
Chinese translation:送達文件
Entered by: Angus Woo

04:20 Jan 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: service document
"Service Document means a writ, summons, order, judgment or other process issued out of the courts relating to any Proceedings."

service document ="送达文件"?
Kinkin
送達文件
Explanation:
Yes, your guess is correct.
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4送達文件
Angus Woo
4传票/公文
Frank Wang


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传票/公文


Explanation:
传票:process、summons、peremptory writ。这里指的太多,或许可以用“公文/公函”。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
送達文件


Explanation:
Yes, your guess is correct.

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> Thank you Wenjer :)

agree  J.H. Wang: Exactly right I think
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Jinhang

agree  LoyalTrans
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you LoyalTrans

agree  orientalhorizon
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thank you Orientalhorizon