KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

assign, transfer, convey

Chinese translation: 轉讓, 過戶, 移交


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assign, transfer, convey
Chinese translation:轉讓, 過戶, 移交
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

15:05 Feb 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assign, transfer, convey
Claimant has not sold, assigned, transferred, conveyed or otherwise disposed of any of the claims, demands, obligations, or causes of action referred to in this Settlement Agreement.
??
轉讓, 過戶, 移交
Explanation:
在法律上似乎應該有這樣的區分:

轉讓: 意願表達, 以合同行之.
過戶: 產權轉移, 在管轄機關登記.
移交: 實際交割, 將財產交予承讓方.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks so much, i think your suggestion should be best
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1指定/过户给,转手,转让,David Li
4轉讓, 過戶, 移交Wenjer Leuschel
4转让, 转移, 转交
Edward LIU


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
指定/过户给,转手,转让,


Explanation:
指定/过户给,转手,转让,

David Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pacrting
3 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
转让, 转移, 转交


Explanation:
转让, 转移, 转交

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
轉讓, 過戶, 移交


Explanation:
在法律上似乎應該有這樣的區分:

轉讓: 意願表達, 以合同行之.
過戶: 產權轉移, 在管轄機關登記.
移交: 實際交割, 將財產交予承讓方.


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
thanks so much, i think your suggestion should be best