KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Taxation & Customs

business alliances

Chinese translation: 业务联盟


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business alliances
Chinese translation:业务联盟
Entered by: Sam Q

09:22 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: business alliances
how would you put "business alliance" in Chinese? Thanks
Sam Q
业务联盟
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2商业联盟
Lina Liu
3 +2企业联盟
Frank Wang
4TRY
jyuan_us
3 +1业务联盟
Mark Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
企业联盟


Explanation:
比较常见的说法

Frank Wang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
2 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
1 day14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
业务联盟


Explanation:
FYI

Mark Chen
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 个别情况下也无不可。
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
商业联盟


Explanation:
FYI

Lina Liu
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
1 hr

agree  Guei Lin
1 day13 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
策略性商業聯盟
單純說商業聯盟我覺得還不夠清楚。這種聯盟內的成員是獨立的公司﹐只是在某些方面共享資源﹐節省成本增加共同的市場份額﹐例如航空業界的星空聯盟等﹐通常都稱為策略性聯盟﹐我認為英語把STRATEGIC省略了﹐不管有沒有這個字眼﹐所指是同一回事。

jyuan_us
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12